Privacy Policy

If you want to know how we process and protect your personal data, please refer to our general privacy policy. In the event of resulting in a conflict between the general privacy policy and this addendum, the latter shall prevail.

Additional information for website visitors of BANDAI TCG ONLINE LOBBY.
Last updated: Aug.1, 2021

HOW WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA

As we provide you with our services on this website, we collect, use, store, generate or disclose to third-parties (hereinafter collectively referred to as “process”) your personal data for the following purposes:

1) To provide on-line card game services to you:

  • i. Categories of your personal data we process:
    • - Identifiers (nickname, Necessary or essential cookies to provide on-line card game, IP address, date of birth, and Bandai Namco ID (if you want to back up your game data or participate in the campaign in BANDAI TCG ONLINE LOBBY)).
    • - Audio and visual information(video image of your card play, and (if you are above 13 years old,) your voice of card play).
  • ii. How we collect personal information: Directly from you through your computer or mobile phone.
  • iii. Period for which we store your personal data: until the end of this service.
  • iv. Recipients we disclose your personal data to: our game service provider that assists us in providing on-line game service. : Amazon Web Services

2) We may deliver premiums to the participants of the campaign in BANDAI TCG ONLINE LOBBY:

  • i. Categories of your personal data we process:
    • - Identifiers (Bandai Namco ID (your name, residential and email address, and telephone number). We collect the above-mentioned personal information from Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc. by referring to your Bandai Namco ID.)
  • ii. How we collect personal information: Directly from you through your computer or mobile phone.
  • iii. Period for which we store your personal data: the duration you register in BANDAI TCG ONLINE LOBBY.
  • iv. Recipients we disclose your personal data to: our contractors that assist us in providing the website, and our group companies and/or third parties we use to help us provide you with our products.

3) To analyze your use of our website in order to generate insight that is useful for improving our services, products, and marketing:

  • i. Categories of your personal data we process:
    • - Identifiers (cookie(s), IP address), and
    • - Internet or other similar network activity (your interactions with our website collected by the use of cookie(s), including your browsing history on our website together with IP address and other information about your terminal device).
  • ii. How we collect personal information: Directly from you through your computer or mobile phone.
  • iii. Period for which we store your personal data: log data is deleted after the end of this service.
  • iv. Recipients we disclose your personal data to: our contractors that assist us in analyzing web traffic data, e.g. Google.

4) To protect your privacy and security, integrity, and availability of this website:

  • i. Categories of your personal data we process:
    • - Identifiers (IP address), and
    • - Internet or other similar network activity (your browsing history on our website collected by web access logging, including your IP address, type and version of your web browser, web browser plugins, operating system, and other information about your terminal device and technologies you use when accessing our website.)
  • ii. How we collect personal information: Directly from you through your computer or mobile phone.
  • iii. Period for which we store your personal data: log data is deleted after the end of this service.
  • iv. Recipients we disclose your personal data to: our contractors that assist us in monitoring web access traffic

PERSONAL INFORMATION PERTAINING TO MINORS

For the avoidance of doubt, we do not collect and store the personal information of any individuals who are under thirteen (13) years of age. If we discover that we have unintentionally collected personal information belonging to an individual who is under thirteen (13) years of age, we will delete such information immediately.

OUR SALE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

  • a. The CCPA states that you have the right to opt-out of the sale by us of your personal information.
  • b. We do not sell personal information on this website. For the avoidance of doubt, we do not have actual knowledge that we sell personal information about residents who we know are younger than 16 years old.

If you want to know about CCPA rights or how to exercise your rights, please refer to our general privacy policy

Contact Us:

For questions or concerns relating to this Privacy Policy or your information, or to exercise your access, data portability, and deletion rights, you can contact us through the following way:
Email address: bnhd-dpo-office@iij.ad.jp

©カラー©ISHIMORI PRODUCTION INC. and TOEI COMPANY, LTD.

©BNP/BANDAI CO.,LTD ALL RIGHTS RESERVED